List of winners of the Annie 2018: ‘Coconut’ breaks a new record in the film awards animated

Most recent:
  • Netflix renews ‘Queer Eye’ for two seasons, and cancelled step the ‘Chambers’ of Uma Thurman
  • The latest leaks suggest that the Samsung Galaxy Note 10 will have the speaker under the screen
  • 'Game of thrones': already wheel the pilot of the series which would serve as a prequel (if HBO decides to produce it)
    Keanu Reeves and Nintendo, the most commented on Twitter during E3 2019


    Coconut

    The world of the animation has already dealt could be seen as counterparts to the Oscars this 2018: a few Awards Annie, in whose forty-fifth edition has reigned with an iron hand ‘Coco’the last wonder of the studio Pixar, whose eleven awards, make the film is the most awarded in the history of the event —ahead of the ten made by ‘backwards’, ‘The incredibles’ or ‘Mulan’—.

    Without abandoning the large screen, in the categories dedicated to the action movie real, the undisputed winner has been ‘The war of the planet of the apes’. In terms of tv terms, the main prizes have been distributed among the series ‘Disney Mickey Mouse’, ‘Rick and Morty’ and ‘Samurai Jack’. Then we leave you with the full list of Prize winners Annie 2018.

    Pickle Rick

    • Best animated film: ‘Coconut’ (Pixar Animation Studios)

    • outstanding Achievement in direction (film animation): ‘Coco’ (Lee Unkrich, Adrian Molina)

    • outstanding Achievement in direction (TV): ‘Disney Mickey Mouse’ – ‘The Scariest Story Ever: Mickey Mouse Spooktacular Halloween!’ (Dave Wasson, Eddie Trigueros, Alonso Ramirez-Ramo)

    • Best animated feature film independent: ‘The Breadwinner’ (Cartoon Saloon / Aircraft Pictures / Melusine Productions)

    • Best index-of-hearing production animated TV: ‘Rick and Morty’ – ‘Pickle Rick’ (Williams Street Productions)

    • Best production animated children’s TV: ‘We are bears’ – ‘Panda’s Art’ (Cartoon Network Animation Studios)

    • Best animated TV for preschoolers: ‘Octonauts’ – ‘Operation Deep Freeze’ (Vampire Squid Productions Limited)

    • outstanding Achievement in screenwriting (film animation): ‘Coconut’ (Adrian Molina, Matthew Aldrich)

    • outstanding Achievement in screenwriting (TV): ‘Rick and Morty’ – ‘The Ricklantis Mixup’ (Ryan Ridley, Dan Guterman)

    • outstanding Achievement in dubbing (animation movie): ‘Coconut’ (Anhtony Gonzalez as Miguel)

    • outstanding Achievement in dubbing (TV): ‘Sponge Bob’ (Tom Kenny as Spongebob Squarepants)

    • Best advertisement animation for TV: ‘June’ (Broad Reach Pictures/Chromosphere/Lyft)

    • Best special production of animation: ‘Revolting Ryhmes’ (Magic Light Pictures)

    • outstanding Achievement in production design (film, animation): ‘Coconut’ (Harley Jessup, Danielle Feinberg, Bryn Imagire, Nathaniel McLaughlin, Ernesto Nemesio)

    • outstanding Achievement in production design (TV): ‘Samurai Jack’ – ‘XCIII’ (Scott Wills)

    • outstanding Achievement in character animation (animation movie): ‘Coconut’ (John Chun Chiu Lee)

    • outstanding Achievement in character animation (TV): ‘Trollhunters’ – ‘Homecoming’ (Bruno Chiou, Yi-Fan, Cho, Kevin Jong , Chun-Jung Chu)

    • outstanding Achievement in character animation (live action film): ‘The war of the planet of the apes’ (Daniel Barrett, Sidney Kombo-Kintombo, Emile Ghorayeb, Luisma Lavin Peredo, Alessandro for healthcare providers)

    • outstanding Achievement in character animation (video game): ‘Cuphead’ (Hanna Abi-Hanna)

    • outstanding Achievement in character design (animated movie): ‘Coconut’ (Daniel Arriaga, Daniela Strijleva, Greg Dykstra, Alonso Martinez, Zaruhi Galstyan)

    • outstanding Achievement in the design of characters (TV): ‘Samurai Jack’ – ‘XCVI’ (Craig Kellman)

    • outstanding Achievement in music (animated movie): ‘Coconut’ (Michael Giacchino, Kristin Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Germaine Franco, Adrian Molina)

    • outstanding Achievement in music (TV): ‘Disney Mickey Mouse’ – ‘The Scariest Story Ever: Mickey Mouse Spooktacular Halloween!’ (Christopher Willis)

    • outstanding Achievement in animated effects (animated movie): ‘Coconut’ (Shaun Galinak, Dave Hale, Jason Johnston, Carl Kaphan, Keith Daniel Klohn)

    • outstanding Achievement in animated effects (live action film): ‘The war of the planet of the apes’ (Daniel Barrett, Sidney Kombo-Kintombo, Emile Ghorayeb, Luisma Lavin Peredo, Alessandro for healthcare providers)

    • Best animated short film: ‘Dear Basketball’ (Glen Keane Productions, Kobe Studios, Believe Entertainment Group)

    • Best feature film of students: ‘Poles Apart’ (Paloma Baeza)

    • outstanding Achievement in the assembly (animated movie): ‘Coconut’ (Steve Bloom, Lee Unkrich)

    • outstanding Achievement in the mounting (TV): ‘Samurai Jack’ – ‘XCIII’, ‘XCIV’, ‘XCIX’ (Paul Douglas)

    • outstanding Achievement in the creation of storyboards: ‘Coconut’ (Dean Kelly)

    we Also recommend

    So as you can hipervitaminar your monitor to see it all

    'Coconut', exciting trailer of the new original movie from Pixar

    'Dantes Lunch', new trailer of 'Coconut', the first musical of Pixar


    The news List of winners of the Annie 2018: ‘Coco’ beat a new record in the film awards animated was originally published in Espinof by Victor Lopez G. .


    Espinof

    List of winners of the Annie 2018: ‘Coconut’ breaks a new record in the film awards animated
    Source: www.vayatele.com  
    February 6, 2018

    Next Random post